Home Records
 

HHSC Opens

19th/20th May 2018
Spring Development (Level 3)
(details to follow)

22nd September 2018
200 Fly Fest (Level 3)
(details to follow)
Open Club Records

Open Short Course Records - Female

Distance Stroke Time Date Swimmer Competition
50 Free 27.69 05-Dec-14 Emily Jelfs ASA East Region Winter Championships
100 Free 59.35 06-Nov-15 Lois Moore ASA East Region Winter Championships
200 Free 2:07.06 19-Nov-16 Alice Fender Guildford Winter Championships
400 Free 4:31.28 05-Nov-16 Alice Fender East Swimming Short Course Championships
800 Free 9:17.50 04-Dec-16 Alice Fender HHSC Club Championships
50 Back 31.09 28-Feb-15 Lois Moore Hertfordshire County Championships
100 Back 1:07.02 28-Feb-15 Aimee Abrey Hertfordshire County Championships
200 Back 2:27.44 17-Jan-15 Aimee Abrey Hoddesdon SC County Qualifier Open Meet
50 Breast 34.70 17-Oct-15 Grace Rayner HHSC Birthday Open
100 Breast 1:14.94 14-Nov-15 Grace Rayner Arena League
200 Breast 2:43.78 19-Sep-15 Grace Rayner HHSC Club Championships
50 Fly 30.22 19-Sep-15 Lois Moore HHSC Club Championships
100 Fly 1:06.69 10-Oct-15 Lois Moore Arena League
200 Fly 2:34.97 19-Sep-15 Lois Moore HHSC Club Championships
100 IM 1:09.10 27-Jun-15 Grace Rayner Terry Davies Alternate Nationals, Watford
200 IM 2:26.49 14-Nov-15 Grace Rayner Arena League
400 IM 5:15.97 13-Nov-16 Alice Fender HHSC Club Championships

Open Short Course Records - Male

Distance Stroke Time Date Swimmer Competition
50 Free 23.83 05-Nov-16 Jack Spence East Swimming Short Course Championships
100 Free 52.04 14-Nov-15 Jack Spence Arena League
200 Free 1:57.92 28-Feb-15 Tom Sherriff Hertfordshire County Championships
400 Free 4:11.02 28-Feb-15 Tom Sherriff Hertfordshire County Championships
1500 Free 16:42.06 2006 Bill Woodhouse Unknown
50 Back 27.11 25-Jun-16 Jack Spence Terry Davies Alternative Nationals
100 Back 58.32 25-Jun-16 Jack Spence Terry Davies Alternative Nationals
200 Back 2:05.37 12-Mar-16 Jack Spence Watford Regional Qualifier
50 Breast 30.08 15-Jul-17 Jack Christie Luton Fast and Furious
100 Breast 1:06.41 27-Oct-17 Jack Christie Swim England Masters Championships 2017
200 Breast 2:29.34 27-Oct-17 Jack Christie Swim England Masters Championships 2017
50 Fly 26.54 05-Dec-14 Justin Langford ASA East Winter Championships
100 Fly 58.09 29-Jun-14 Justin Langford HHSC Club Championships
200 Fly 2:14.70 11-Apr-09 Tommy Sheldrick Watford 1st Easter Open Meet
100 IM 1:00.75 20-Jun-17 Jack Christie HHSC Club Championships
200 IM 2:12.03 21-Nov-15 Jack Spence Watford County Qualifier
400 IM 4:49.47 28-Feb-15 Tom Sherriff Hertfordshire County Championships

Open Long Course Records - Female

Distance Stroke Time Date Swimmer Competition
50 Free 28.51 02-May-17 Shona McKenna East Swimming Long Course Championships
100 Free 1:00.43 02-May 17 Alice Fender East Swimming Long Course Championships
200 Free 2:09.00 02-May-17 Alice Fender East Swimming Long Course Championships
400 Free 4:38.20 26-Mar-17 Alice Fender Guildford Springboard
800 Free 9.33.60 26-Mar-17 Alice Fender Guildford Springboard
50 Back 32.45 11-April-15 Lois Moore Team Luton April Meet
100 Back 1:10.11 02-May-15 Aimee Abrey ASA East Region Championships
200 Back 2:33.27 02-May-15 Aimee Abrey ASA East Region Championships
50 Breast 35.95 02-May-15 Grace Rayner ASA East Region Championships
100 Breast 1:18.75 02-May-15 Grace Rayner ASA East Region Championships
200 Breast 2:51.68 02-May-15 Grace Rayner ASA East Region Championships
50 Fly 31.83 02-May-15 Lauren Windsor ASA East Region Championships
100 Fly 1:10.47 30-Mar-13 Megan Pirrie Welsh Nationals
200 Fly 2:37.72 30-Mar-13 Megan Pirrie Welsh Nationals
200 IM 2:34.47 05-Jul-17 Alice Fender 69th FISEC Games, Italy
400 IM 5:31.22 30-Apr-16 Alice Fender ASA East Region Championships

Open Long Course Records - Male

Distance Stroke Time Date Swimmer Competition
50 Free 25.11 26-Mar-17 Jack Christie Guildford Springboard
100 Free 54:21 11-April-15 Tom Sherriff Team Luton April Meet
200 Free 1:59.89 02-May-15 Tom Sherriff ASA East Region Championships
400 Free 4:17.42 02-May-15 Tom Sherriff ASA East Region Championships
1500 Free 17:22.74 1-Mar-14 Tom Sherriff Hertfordshire County Championships
50 Back 28.56 30-Apr-16 Jack Spence ASA East Region Championships
100 Back 1:01.35 30-Apr-16 Jack Spence ASA East Region Championships
200 Back 2:17.89 02-May-17 Josh Gaines East Swimming Long Course Championships
50 Breast 30.95 02-May-17 Jack Christie East Swimming Long Course Championships
100 Breast 1:10.67 02-May-17 Jack Christie East Swimming Long Course Championships
200 Breast 2:35.81 02-May-15 Charlie Rayner ASA East Region Championships
50 Fly 26.83 02-May-15 Justin Langford ASA East Region Championships
100 Fly 59.97 02-May-15 Tom Sherriff ASA East Region Championships
200 Fly 2:24.91 02-May-17 Sam Gaines East Swimming Long Course Championships
200 IM 2:18.52 30-Apr-16 Josh Gaines ASA East Region Championships
400 IM 5:15.24 05-Nov-17 Sam Gaines East Swimming Long Course Winter Championships

Records correct as of 17-11-17

Age group records can be viewed here - Password Required.

Any queries related to Club records should be sent to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it